Navigation schließen
Left
  • Photo: Felix Broede
Right
General Music Director of Hamburg
Kent Nagano

Conductor Laureate
Wolfgang Sawallisch

Concertmaster
Konradin Seitzer 1st Concertmaster
Daniel Cho 1st Concertmaster
Thomas C. Wolf 2nd Concertmaster
Joanna Kamenarska 2nd Concertmaster
Arsenis Selalmazidis 2nd Concertmaster

Cellos
Thomas Tyllack Principal Cello
Olivia Jeremias Principal Cello
Clara Grünwald Associate Principal Cello
Markus Tollmann Assistant Section Leader Cello
Ryuichi Rainer Suzuki Assistant Section Leader Cello
Monika Märkl
Arne Klein
Brigitte Maaß
Tobias Bloos
Yuko Noda
Merlin Schirmer
Christine Hu
Saskia Hirschinger

Double Basses
Gerhard Kleinert Principal Double Bass
Stefan Schäfer Principal Double Bass
Tobias Grove Associate Principal Double Bass
Felix von Werder Associate Principal Double Bass
N. N. Associate Principal Double Bass
Friedrich Peschken
Katharina von Held
Franziska Kober
Hannes Biermann
Lukas Lang
Klaudia Wielgórecka

Flutes
Björn Westlund Principal Flute
Walter Keller Principal Flute
Manuela Tyllack Associate Principal Flute
Anke Braun Flute / Piccolo
Jocelyne Fillion-Kelch Piccolo / Flute
Vera Plagge Piccolo / Flute

Oboes
Nicolas Thiébaud Principal Oboe
Guilherme Filipe Sousa Principal Oboe
Sevgi Özsever Associate Principal Oboe
Thomas Rohde Oboe / English Horn
Birgit Wilden English Horn / Oboe
Eloi Huscenot English Horn / Oboe

Clarinets
Rupert Wachter Principal Clarinet
Alexander Bachl Principal Clarinet
Patrick Hollich Associate Principal Clarinet
Christian Seibold Clarinet in E-Flat / Clarinet
Kai Fischer Bass Clarinet / Clarinet
Matthias Albrecht Bass Clarinet / Clarinet

Bassoons
José Silva Principal Bassoon
N. N. Principal Bassoon
Olivia Comparot Associate Principal Bassoon
Jisu Jeon Associate Principal Bassoon
Mathias Reitter
Fabian Lachenmaier Contrabassoon / Bassoon
Christoph Konnerth Contrabassoon / Bassoon

Horns (high)
Bernd Künkele Principal Horn / Wagner Tuba
N. N. Principal Horn / Wagner Tuba
Isaak Seidenberg Associate Principal Horn / Wagner Tuba
Jan Polle Associate Principal Horn / Wagner Tuba
N. N. Associate Principal Horn

Horns (low)
Jan-Niklas Siebert 2nd Horn / Wagner Tuba
Ralph Ficker 2nd Horn / Wagner Tuba
Saskia van Baal 2nd/4th Horn / Wagner Tuba
Torsten Schwesig 4th Horn / Wagner Tuba
Clemens Wieck 4th Horn / Wagner Tuba

Trumpets
Stefan Houy Principal Trumpet
Felix Petereit Principal Trumpet
Eckhard Schmidt Associate Principal Trumpet
Christoph Baerwind
Martin Frieß
Mario Schlumpberger
Josa Malich

Trombones
João Martinho Principal Trombone
N. N. Principal Trombone
Eckart Wiewinner
Hannes Tschugg
Joachim Knorr Bass Trombone
Jonas Burow Bass Trombone

Tubas
Lars-Christer Karlsson Bass Tuba
Andreas Simon Bass Tuba

Timpani
Jesper Tjærby Korneliusen Principal Timpani
Brian Barker Principal Timpani

Percussion
Fabian Otten Principal Percussion / Timpani
Felix Gödecke Principal Percussion
Massimo Drechsler
Frank Polter
Matthias Hupfeld

Harps
Lena-Maria Buchberger Principal Harp
Clara Bellegarde Principal Harp

Orchestra Board
Bernd Künkele Principal Horn / Wagner Tuba
Jonas Burow Bass Trombone
Gideon Schirmer
Piotr Pujanek
Dorothee Fine
Manuela Tyllack Associate Principal Flute

Staff Council
Martin Blomenkamp
Fabian Otten Principal Percussion / Timpani
Jonas Burow Bass Trombone
Christine Hu
Merlin Schirmer

Chamber Music Commission
Naomi Seiler Principal Viola
Patrick Hollich Associate Principal Clarinet
Hibiki Oshima Section Leader 2nd Violin
Thomas Tyllack Principal Cello
Brian Barker Principal Timpani

powered by webEdition CMS