Navigation schließen
Left
  • Photo: Felix Broede
Right
General Music Director of Hamburg
Kent Nagano

Honorary conductors
Kent Nagano
Wolfgang Sawallisch
Karl Böhm

Concertmaster
Konradin Seitzer 1st Concertmaster
Daniel Cho 1st Concertmaster
Thomas C. Wolf 2nd Concertmaster
Joanna Kamenarska 2nd Concertmaster

2nd Violins
Hibiki Oshima Section Leader 2nd Violin
Sebastian Deutscher Section Leader 2nd Violin
Marianne Engel Associate Section Leader 2nd Violin
Stefan Schmidt Associate Section Leader 2nd Violin
Dorothee Fine Assistant Section Leader 2nd Violin
N. N. Assistant Section Leader 2nd Violin
Martin Blomenkamp
Heike Sartorti
Felix Heckhausen
Anne Schnyder Döhl
Annette Schmidt-Barnekow
Anne Frick
Christoph Bloos
Mette Tjærby Korneliusen
Laure Kornmann
Josephine Nobach
Gideon Schirmer
Myung-Eun Schirmer
Chungyoon Choe
Kathrin Wipfler
Kostas Malamis
Sawako Kosuge ZV*
Inhwa Hong ZV*
Karol Hermanski ZV*

Violas
Naomi Seiler Principal Viola
Sangyoon Lee Principal Viola
Isabelle-Fleur Reber-Kunert Section Leader Viola
Minako Uno-Tollmann Associate Section Leader Viola
Yitong Guo Assistant Section Leader Viola
Annette Hänsel
Elke Bär
Gundula Faust
Bettina Rühl
Liisa Tschugg
Thomas Rühl
Stefanie Frieß
Maria Rallo Muguruza
Tomohiro Arita
Iris Icellioglu
Daniel Burmeister
Yejin Yang ZV*
Yeaji Kang ZV*
Lucas Freitas ZV*

Cellos
Thomas Tyllack Principal Cello
Olivia Jeremias Principal Cello
Clara Grünwald Associate Principal Cello
Markus Tollmann Assistant Section Leader Cello
Ryuichi Rainer Suzuki Assistant Section Leader Cello
Brigitte Maaß Assistant Section Leader Cello
Monika Märkl
Arne Klein
Tobias Bloos
Merlin Schirmer
Christine Hu
Saskia Hirschinger
Victoria Constien
Raphaela Paetsch ZV*

Double Basses
Gerhard Kleinert Principal Double Bass
Stefan Schäfer Principal Double Bass
Tobias Grove Associate Principal Double Bass
Yannick Adams Associate Pricipal Double Bass
Friedrich Peschken
Katharina von Held
Franziska Kober
Hannes Biermann
Lukas Lang
Felix von Werder

Flutes
Walter Keller Principal Flute
N. N. Principal Flute
Manuela Tyllack Associate Principal Flute
Björn Westlund Flute / Piccolo
Vera Plagge Piccolo / Flute
Katarina Slavkovská Piccolo / Flute

Oboes
Nicolas Thiébaud Principal Oboe
Guilherme Filipe Sousa Principal Oboe
Andrés Otín Montaner ZV* Principal Oboe
Sevgi Özsever Associate Principal Oboe
Joey Bormans ZV* Oboe / English Horn
Birgit Wilden English Horn / Oboe
Thomas Rohde English Horn / Oboe
N. N. English Horn / Oboe

Clarinets
Rupert Wachter Principal Clarinet
Alexander Bachl Principal Clarinet
Patrick Hollich Associate Principal Clarinet
Christian Seibold Clarinet in E-Flat / Clarinet
Kai Fischer Bass Clarinet / Clarinet
Matthias Albrecht Bass Clarinet / Clarinet

Bassoons
José Silva Principal Bassoon
Minju Kim Principal Bassoon
Olivia Comparot Associate Principal Bassoon
Mathias Reitter
Fabian Lachenmaier Contrabassoon / Bassoon
Christoph Konnerth Contrabassoon / Bassoon

Horns (high)
Bernd Künkele Principal Horn / Wagner Tuba
N. N. Principal Horn / Wagner Tuba
Isaak Seidenberg Associate Principal Horn / Wagner Tuba
Jan Polle Associate Principal Horn
Pierluigi Santucci 3rd Horn / Wagner Tuba

Horns (low)
Jan-Niklas Siebert 2nd Horn
Ralph Ficker 2nd Horn / Wagner Tuba
Saskia van Baal 2nd/4th Horn / Wagner Tuba
Torsten Schwesig 4th Horn / Wagner Tuba
Clemens Wieck 4th Horn / Wagner Tuba

Trumpets
Felix Petereit Principal Trumpet
Hyeonjun Lee Principal Trumpet
Eckhard Schmidt Associate Principal Trumpet
Christoph Baerwind
Martin Frieß
Mario Schlumpberger
Artemii Lachinov ZV*

Trombones
João Martinho Principal Trombone
N. N. Principal Trombone
Maximilian Eller Associate Pricipal Trombone
Hannes Tschugg Trombone / Doublebass Trombone
Joachim Knorr Bass Trombone
Jonas Burow Bass Trombone / Doublebass Trombone

Tubas
Andreas Simon Bass Tuba
Richárd Masa Bass Tuba

Timpani
Jesper Tjærby Korneliusen Principal Timpani
Brian Barker Principal Timpani

Percussion
Fabian Otten Principal Percussion / Timpani
Matthias Schurr Principal Percussion
Christoph Lindner ZV* Principal Percussion
Massimo Drechsler
Frank Polter
Matthias Hupfeld

Harps
Lena-Maria Buchberger Principal Harp
Clara Bellegarde Principal Harp

Orchestra Board
Bernd Künkele Principal Horn / Wagner Tuba
Dorothee Fine Assistant Section Leader 2nd Violin
Jonas Burow Bass Trombone / Doublebass Trombone
Piotr Pujanek
Gideon Schirmer

Chamber Music Commission
Brian Barker Principal Timpani
Naomi Seiler Principal Viola
Thomas Tyllack Principal Cello

Artistic advisory board
Konradin Seitzer 1st Concertmaster
Jesper Tjærby Korneliusen Principal Timpani
Sebastian Deutscher Section Leader 2nd Violin
João Martinho Principal Trombone
Fabian Lachenmaier Contrabassoon / Bassoon

* Zeitvertrag
powered by webEdition CMS